SNHU Men's Lacrosse Honor Roll (through 2017)

North-South All-Star Game
Mike Ball, 2009
John DeLanoy, 2008
Lee Gunst, 1982
Keifer Heckman, 2017

USILA All-America
Mike Ball, 2009 (Second Team)
Sean Ball, 2009 (Honorable Mention)
John DeLanoy, 2007 (Honorable Mention)
Mike Hutnick, 2006 (Honorable Mention)
Cameron Joyce, 2016 (Honorable Mention) 

USILA Scholar All-American
John DeLanoy, 2008
Chris Dindler, 2008

Capital One Academic All-District (At-Large)
Joe Daly, 2014

NEILA Player of the Year
Mike Ball, 2008
Cameron Joyce, 2016 

NEILA Rookie of the Year
Cameron Joyce, 2013
Joe Young, 2004

NEILA Coach of the Year
Paul Calkins, 2014, 2016

NEILA All-New England
Matthew Auger, 2015 (Second Team)
Mike Ball, 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Sean Ball, 2007, 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Jeremy Buckley, 2014 (First Team)
Mike Cesere, 2002 (First Team), 2000, 2001 (Honorable Mention)
John Cuozzo, 2013 (First Team)
John DeLanoy, 2006, 2007, 2008 (First Team)
Chris Dindler, 2008 (First Team), 2007 (Second Team)
Ryan Gruett, 2015 (First Team)
Keifer Heckman, 2016 (Second Team), 2017 (First Team)
Mike Hutnick, 2006 (First Team), 2003, 2004 (Honorable Mention)
Eric Johnson, 2016 (Second Team)
Cameron Joyce, 2015, 2016 (First Team)
Matt Langill, 2013 (First Team)
Craig McGrail, 2007 (Second Team)
Gary McKay, 2009 (First Team), 2008 (Second Team)
Tyler Mello, 2017 (Second Team)
Keith Merluzzo, 2011 (Second Team)
Rob Murray, 2013, 2014 (First Team)
Richard Nistico, 2014 (First Team)
Chris Roach, 2014 (First Team)
Bryan Romanow, 2003 (First Team)
Mike Scotina, 2008 (Second Team)
Thomas Todd, 2011 (Second Team)
Will Thompson, 2016 (First Team)
Peter Vacca, 2011 (Second Team)
Tyler Walsh, 2016 (Second Team)
Chris West, 2015 (Second Team)
Alex Whitney, 2010 (First Team)
Ryan Woodford, 2013 (First Team), 2011 (Second Team)
Joe Young, 2006 (Second Team)

Northeast-10 Coach of the Year
Paul Calkins, 2016 

Northeast-10 Freshman of the Year
Joe Young, 2004

Northeast-10 All-Conference
Mike Ball, 2008, 2009 (First Team)
Sean Ball, 2009 (First Team)
Mike Cesere, 2002 (Honorable Mention)
John DeLanoy, 2006 (First Team), 2007, 2008 (Second Team)
Keifer Heckman, 2017 (Second Team)
Mike Hutnick, 2005, 2006 (Second Team)
Cameron Joyce, 2016 (First Team), 2015 (Second Team)
Josh Law, 2005 (Second Team)
Gary McKay, 2009 (Second Team)
Rob Murray, 2013 (First Team), 2014 (Second Team)
Will Thompson, 2016 (Second Team)
Ryan Woodford, 2012 (Second Team) 

Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team
Brendan O'Brien, 2009
Greg Reynolds, 2010
Chris Roach, 2011
Corey Allen, 2012
Cameron Joyce, 2013
Ryan Gruett, 2014
Dan Malave, 2015 
Sal Lo Medico, 2016
Tyler Mello, 2017

Northeast-10 All-Academic
John DeLanoy, 2007, 2008 (First Team)
Chris Dindler, 2006, 2007, 2008 (First Team)
Mike Panora, 2007 (Second Team)
Joe Daly, 2013
Keifer Heckman, 2017