SNHU Men's Basketball Honor Roll (through 2016-17)

NABC All-America
Chris Delguidice, 1981, Second Team
Cleveland Woods, 1986, 1987, Third Team
Wayne Robertson, 1993, 1994, Second Team
Rob Paternostro, 1995, Second Team
Sotirios Karapostolou, 2003, First Team
Devin Gilligan, 2017

CoSIDA Academic All-America
Brian Larrabee, 2003

NABC All-District
Chris Delguidice 1981
Billy Dunn 1982
Cleveland Woods 1985, 86, 87
Kirk Jackson 1989, 90
Kevin McCarthy 1991
Wayne Robertson 1992, 93, 94
Waymon Boone 1994
Rob Paternostro 1995
Scott Smith 1997
Orlando Ranson 1997, 98, 99
Bobby Miller 2000
Sotirios Karapostolou 2003
Mark Yeaton 2004
Miguel Gonzalez 2006
Rodney Sanders, 2015, 16
Devin Gilligan, 2017
Chris Walters, 2017

Daktronics/CCA All-America
Devin Gilligan, 2017

Daktronics/CCA Region Player of the Year
Devin Gilligan, 2017

Daktronics/CCA All-Region
Rodney Sanders (Second Team), 2015, 16
Devin Gilligan (First Team), 2017
Chris Walters (Second Team), 2017

ECAC-North All-Star
Chris Delguidice 1980
Carmen Giampetruzzi 1984, 85
Cleveland Woods 1985, 86, 87
Kirk Jackson 1990
Kevin McCarthy 1991
Wayne Robertson 1992, 93, 94
Waymon Boone 1994
Rob Paternostro 1993, 94, 95
Artay Drinks 1995
Scott Smith 1996, 97
Shawon Moncrief 1997
Orlando Ranson 1997, 98, 99
Bobby Miller 1999, 2000

ECAC Division II All-Star
Sotirios Karapostolou 2003

ECAC-North Player of the Year
Cleveland Woods 1987
Wayne Robertson 1994
Rob Paternostro 1995
Scott Smith 1997

ECAC-North Rookie of the Year
Joe Bradley 1984
Trevor Middleton 1987
Rob Paternostro 1992
Orlando Ranson 1996 

NEBCA Bob Cousy Award
Rob Paternostro 1995

NEBCA "Unsug Hero" Award
Darrell Johnston 1986
Waymon Boone 1994

NEBCA Player of the Year
Wayne Robertson 1994
Rob Paternostro 1995
Sotirios Karapostolou 2003

NEBCA Rookie of the Year
Rob Paternostro 1992
Orlando Ranson 1996

ALL NE10
Sotirios Karapostolou 2001, 2002, 2003
Brian Larrabee 2002, 2003
Mark Yeaton 2004
John Baiano 2005
Miguel Gonzalez 2005, 2006
P.J. Young 2006
Sam Carey 2008
Troy Bowen, 2009
Elijah Bonsignore, 2014, 2015
Rodney Sanders, 2014 (HM), 2015, 2016
Chris Walters, 2016, 2017
Devin Gilligan, 2017 

NE10 Player of the Year
Sotirios Karapostolou 2003
Devin Gilligan 2017 

NE10 Defensive Player of the Year
Miguel Gonzalez 2006

NE10 Coach of the Year
Stan Spirou, 2015 

NE10 All-Rookie Team
Sam Carey 2005
David Cooper 2002
Alex Dobrovic, 2012
Rodney Sanders, 2013
Daquaise Andrews, 2016 

ALL-NECC
Billy Dunn 1982
Jay Cirocco 1983
Joe Bradley 1984, 85
Carmen Giampetruzzi 1984, 85, 86
Cleveland Woods 1985, 86, 87
Kirk Jackson 1988, 89, 90
Willie Scurry 1989, 91
Kevin McCarthy 1991
Wayne Robertson 1992, 93, 94
Waymon Boone 1994
Rob Paternostro 1993, 94, 95
Artay Drinks 1995
Scott Smith 1996, 97
Orlando Ranson 1996, 97, 98, 99
Shawon Moncrief 1997
Bobby Miller 1999, 2000

NECC Player of the Year
Cleveland Woods 1986, 87
Wayne Robertson 1994
Rob Paternostro 1995
Scott Smith 1997
Bobby Miller 2000

NECC Rookie of the Year
Willie Scurry 1988
Orlando Ranson 1996
Sotirios Karapostolou 2000

NECC 15th Anniversary Team
Cleveland Woods
Wayne Robertson
Rob Paternostro

DIVISION II BULLETIN All-Freshman Team
Sotirios Karapostolou 2000

DIVISION II BULLETIN National Coach of the Year
Stan Spirou 1994

NABC-Northeast Coach of the Year
Stan Spirou 1990, 94, 95

NEBCA Coach of the Year
Tom Sullivan 1980, 81
Stan Spirou 1990, 94, 95

NECC Coach of the Year
Stan Spirou 1993, 1994, 1995, 1999 

NABC Division II All-Star Game
Rodney Sanders, 2016
Devin Gilligan, 2017